STAFF AT MYATT GARDEN

 

At Myatt Garden, we are lucky to have an extremely talented and dedicated group of staff. From teaching staff to lunchtime Meal Supervisors, everyone works together with the aim of making Myatt Garden a special place where children learn, have fun and most importantly of all, feel safe.

Leadership and Management

Head Teacher: Sally Williams
Deputy Head Teacher: Jude Kerr

 

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

EYFS Co-ordinator & Teacher: Emma Gray
Reception Teacher: Saima Mushtaq
Reception Teacher: Ruth Fenton
Nursery Nurses: Deborah Clark

Michelle Frost

Fahmida Rashid

Teaching Assistants: Asha Ali  

Joanna Marcinkowska

Susan Powers

Emma Burgess

 

SEN Teaching Assistant:   Lee Newcombe

 

Key Stage 1 Team

KS1 Co-ordinator & Year 2 Teacher: Morgan Mahardy
Year 2 Teacher: Joan Green
Year 2 Teacher: Eleanor Smith
Year 1 Teacher: Jenny Corker
Year 1 Teacher: Helen Love
Teaching Assistants: Pamela Sharland
Nicole Inman
Julie Cragg
 
 
SEN Teaching Assistant: Corinne Bryant
 
 

 

Key Stage 2 Team

Literacy Co-ordinator & Year 3 Teacher: Lesley Whelan
Year 3 Teacher: Maggie Rolland

Rhiannon Morkus

Year 4 Teacher: Lauren Morgan
Year 4 Teacher: Catherine O’Brien
Year 5 Teacher: Hannah Damant
Year 5 Teacher: Christina Pons
Year  5 Teacher: Charlotte Teager
Year 6 Teacher: Fiona Brocklebank
Year 6 Teacher: Jessica Griffiths
Year 6 Teacher: Alice Morgan
PPA Cover Teacher: Rav Johal
Teaching Assistants: Melissa Hunte
Susan Jenvey
Catie Roe
Toni West
Susan Ali
Tom Edwards
Charles Aki-Bell
Ryan King-Elliott
SEN Teaching Assistants: Kim Matthews
Bafor Aganbi
Fi Redpath
 

 

Teaching Support

SENCO/Deputy Safeguarding Lead Jen Ingham
Pastoral Care & Learning Support Manager and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Orlaine McDonald
Music Specialist: Robert Bray
PE Teacher:  Samuel Clarkson
Piano Tutor: Edward Dye

 

Office Staff

School Business Manager: Mo Henwood
School Secretary: Trish Fowles
Admin Assistant: Vicky Gordon
Admin Assistant: Pauline Johnson

 

Premises Staff

Facilities Manager: Rob Brooker
Premises Assistant: Jorg Striesow

 

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors: Angela Riley
Sharlene Campbell
Ngalula Mutombo

After School Club Staff

Manager: Lisa Small
After School Club Assistants Charles Aki-Bell

Astra Cader
Sharlene Campbell
Patricia McCalla
Michelle Redden
Angela Riley
Catie Roe